VAN EYCK
Multiform institute for fine art, design and reflection

Participants

PARTICIPANTS 2017/2018

Alexandra Phillips (US)
An Onghena (BE)
Andrea Eva Györi (HU)
Anna Łuczak (PL_NL)
Bernke Klein Zandvoort (NL)
Bridget Mullen (US)
Diego Tonus (IT_NL)

Guido Yannitto (AR)
Hagen Verleger (DE)

Imran Channa (PK)
Iván Martínez López (MX)
James Gregory Atkinson (DE/US)
Jeremy Olson (US)

Jessica Segall (US)
Jonmar van Vlijmen (NL) & Ronald Boer (NL) (De Onkruidenier)
Julius Heinemann (DE)

Ju Hyun Lee (KR)​
Junsheng Zhou (CN)
Katherine MacBride (GB_NL)
Lena Bergendahl (SE)
Lotte Meret Effinger (DE)
Lúcia Prancha (PT)
Ludovica Carbotta (IT)
Maria Pääkkönen (FI) Residency supported by the Saastamoinen Foundation Finland
Matthew C. Wilson (US)
Nina Glockner (DE_NL)
Paolo Patelli (IT_NL)
Poku Cheremeh (GH)

Raewyn Martyn (NZ)
Rasmus Nilausen (DK)
Rodrigo Sandoval (MX)
Rosanne van Wijk (NL)

Santiago F Mosteyrín (ES/NL)
Sean Kuhnke (US)
Sharon Van Overmeiren (BE)
Sissel Marie Tonn (DK_NL)
Sofie Van der Linden (BE)
Sophie Schmidt (DE)
Tamara Kuselman (AR/ES_NL)
Taraneh Fazeli (US)

Ted Hyunhak Yoon (KR)
Tom Kok (NL)
Vera Gulikers (NL)

 

Writer-in-residence
Basje Boer (NL)
Roos van Rijswijk (NL)
 

Poet-in-residence
K. Michel (NL)
 

NEARCH residency 2017
Giuseppe Licari (IT_NL)
Martin Westwood & Joey Bryniarska

 

PARTICIPANTS  2016/2017

Abla elBahrawy (EG/NL)
Alice Miceli (BR)
Bardhi Haliti (XK)
Christine Bax (NL)
Christine Verheyden (BE)
Daan Gielis (BE)
Damon Zucconi (US)
Dear Hunter (NL/BE)
Dimitrios Rentoumis (GR/NL)
Emilio Moreno (ES/NL) 
Eloise Sweetman (AU/NL)
Fabio Roncato (IT)
Fazed Grunion 
Grace Schwindt (DE)
Giulia Cordin (IT)
Hannes Bernard & Guido Giglio (ZA/NL & BR/NL)
Imran Channa (PK)
Iván Martínez López (MX)
Jessica Segall (US)
Johanna Binder (AT)
Ju Hyun Lee (KR)
Julie van der Vaart (NL)
Junsheng Zhou (CN)
Katrin Kamrau (DE)
Kristina Benjocki (RS/SI)
Lena Bergendahl (SE)
Linda Dostalkova (CZ)
Lilian Kreutzberger (NL)
Lúcia Prancha (PT)
Marco Balesteros (PT)
Maria Pääkkönen (FI) Residency supported by the Saastamoinen Foundation Finland
Meri Linna (FI) Residency supported by the Saastamoinen Foundation Finland
Orr Menirom (IL)
Paoletta Holst (NL)
Pieter van der Schaaf (NL)
Radna Rumping (NL)
Raewyn Martyn (NZ)
Santiago F Mosteyrín (ES/NL)
Simon Wald-Lasowski (FR/NL)
Sol Archer (UK/NL)
Stéphanie Lagarde (FR) Residency supported by the Institut Français
Tim Hollander (NL)
Viktorija Rybakova (LT)
Vincent van Velsen (NL)

 

Writers-in-residence 2016

Bregje Hofstede
Joost de Vries
Rosan Hollak

Poet-in-residence 2016

​Anneke Brassinga

 

NEARCH residencies 2016

Leyla Cardenas
Matthew C. Wilson
Iratxe Jaio & Klaas van Gorkum

 

LAB WORK in collaboration with the Creative Industries Fund

Albergo Rosa
Alessandra Covini 
Anna Reutinger
Henrik van Leeuwen 

 

PARTICIPANTS  2015

Alessandro Bertelle (IT)
Alice Miceli (BR)
Alina Schmuch (DE)
Antje Guenther (DE)
Bardhi Haliti (XK)
Beny Wagner (DE)
Bianca Baldi (ZA/IT)
Blaine Western (NZ)
Blas Isasi Gutiérrez (PE)
Brenda Tempelaar (NL)
Charlotte Koenen (NL)
Charlotte Rooijackers (NL)
Christophe Clarijs (BE)
Daniel Jacoby (PE)
Daria Kiseleva (RU)
David Bernstein (US/EU)
Emilio Moreno (ES)
Giulia Cordin (IT)
Golnar Abbasi (IR)
Graham Kelly (GB)
Ilke Gers (NZ)
Jason Hendrik Hansma (NL)
Joan van Barneveld (NL)
Joep Vossebeld (NL)
Kristina Benjocki (RS/SI)
Linda Dostalkova (CZ)
Marco Gobbi (IT)
Marine Delgado (FR)
Mathew Kneebone (AU)
Meri Linna (FI) Residency supported by the Saastamoinen Foundation Finland
Miyeon Lee (KR)
Navine G. Khan-Dossos (GB)
Pádraic E. Moore (IE)
Pieter Paul Pothoven (NL)
Rasmus Svensson & Hanna Nilsson (SE)
Ruben Castro (BE)
Stefan Peters (BE)
Stéphanie Lagarde (FR) Residency supported by the Institut Français
Taus Makhacheva (RU) Residency supported by V-A-C Foundation
Teresa Cos (IT)
Urok Shirhan (IQ/NL)
Vincent van Velsen (NL)
Yuyeon Cho (US)

 

PARTICIPANTS 2014

Alexis Blake (US)
Andrea di Serego (IT)
Anna Bak  (DK)
Anne Callahan (US)
Anton Stuckardt (DE)
Blaine Western (NZ)
Blas Isasi Gutiérrez (PE)
Carl Haase
Cedar Lewisohn (GB)
Conny Karlsson Lundgren (SE)
Dario D’Aronco (IT)
Dongyoung Lee (KR)
Egemen Demirci (TR)
Elke Uitentuis (NL)
Ellen Feiss (US)
François Dey (CH)
Gregory Polony (CH)
Hana Miletic (HR/BE)
Hyesoo Park (KR)
Ilke Gers (NZ)
Joris Lindhout (NL)
Julia Kul (PL)
Karisa Senavitis (US)
Katharina Zimmerhackl (DE)
Kym Ward (GB)
Martin La Roche (CL/DE)
Mathew Kneebone (AU)
Matylda Krzykowski (DE/PL)
Niek Hendrix (NL)
Nina Thibo (NL)
Oscar Santillan (EC)
Padraic Moore (IE)
Pieter Paul Pothoven (NL)
Rachel O’Reilly (AU)
Sanne Vaassen (NL)
Stéphanie Saadé (LB)
Sunette Viljoen (ZA)
Toon Fibbe (NL)
Vanessa Hodgkinson (GB)
Zohra Opoku (DE/GH)

 

PARTICIPANTS  2013

Alessandra Saviotti (IT)
Alicia Ongay-Perez (GB)
Björn Beneditz & Oliver Bulas (DE/DE)
Carl Haase & Steve Bowden (US-US)
Cathérine Lommée (BE)
Cathleen Schuster & Marcel Dickhage (DE/DE)
Chaim van Luit (NL)
Charbel-Joseph H. Boutros (LIB, FR)
Dong Young Lee (KR)
Elke Uitentuis (NL)
Ellen de Meutter (BE)
Esmé Valk (NL)
Filip Van Dingenen (BE)
Hyojun Hyun (KR)
Ilse van Rijn (NL)
Inga Meldere (LV)
Jan Willem Deiman (NL)
Jan Hoeft (DE)
Jelena Vesic (CS)
Julia Kul (PL)
Keetje Mans (NL)
Kyuha Shim (KR, US)
Michiel Hilbrink (NL)
Naufus Ramirez-Figueroa (GT, CA)
Oscar Santillan (EC)
Paul Bailey (IE)
Rachel O’Reilly (AU)
Rodrigo Hernandez (MX, ES)
Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea (CL)
Sjoerd Westbroek (NL)
Sonja Lau (DE)
Stefano Faoro (IT)
Thomas l’Anson (GB)
Valle Medina & Benjamin Reynolds (ES/AU)
Vijai Patchineelam (BR, IN)
Vincent Verhoef (NL)
Yeb Wiersma (NL) 

Newsletter

Van Eyck Academie

I hereby subscribe to the Van Eyck newsletter