Gasten

gasten-2017

Mihnea Mircan (curator)
Samuel Saelemakers (curator)

gasten-2016

Sven Lütticken
Zoë Gray
Joost Swarte
Koen Eggen
Paula van den Bosch
Stijn Huijts
Katerina Gregos
Aily Nash
Richard Wentworth
Hao Liang & Hu Fang
Ben Rivers
Annet Dekker
Constant Dullaart
Farid Rakun
Banu Cennetoglu
Joost Grootens
Mihnea Mircan 
Tim Ingold
Natasha Hoare
Maarten Doorman
David Colmer
Mustafa Stitou
Gustaaf Peek
Fiona James
Jess Wiesner
Azahara Ubera Biedma
Katherine Macbride
Laura Oriol
Christine Bax
Ed Clive
Luke Tanner

gasten-2015

Vivian Sky Rehberg
René ten Bos
Hendrik Folkerts
Banu Cennetoglu
Jeremiah Day
Christophe Van Gerrewey
Maaike Meijer
Carol Yinghua Lu en Liu Ding 
Jenna Sutela & Martti Kalliala
Katerina Gregos
A.H.J. Dautzenberg
Charles Esche
Laurie Cluitmans en Arnisa Zeqo
Maike Aden
Marc Nagtzaam
Erik Odijk
Robbie Cornelissen
Florette Dijkstra
Arno Kramer
Adam Kleinman
Henri Jacobs
Kris Dittel
Marente de Moor
Rudi Fuchs
Jacques Meerman
Rod Summers
Imri Kahn
Hansje van Halem
Frans Budé
Anna Zett
Julian Ross
Janos Urai

2014

Roger Willems
Arno van Roosmalen
Germaine Kruip
Kristina Scepanski
Nav Haq
Vladimir Jeric
Zane Onckule
Juha van 't Zelfde
Tom Morton
Valetijn Byvanck
Berend Strik
Raimundas Malasauskas
Joseph Vogl
Timotheus Vermeulen
Saskia van Stein
Aleksander Komarov
Diedrich Diederichsen
Kaspar  König
Jan van Eerd
Martijn Kicken
Michael Dean
Nomeda and Gediminas Urbonas  
Nat Muller
Adam Kleinman
Banu Cennetoglu
Jeremiah Day
Jonathas de Andrade de Souza
Katell Jaffrès
Karel Martens
Rik Meijers
Hans Clevers
Pek van Andel
Peter Terrin
Delphine Bedel
Freek Lomme
Arnaud Desjardin

2013

Alex Coles
Aquil Copier
Charles Esche
Frits van Oostrom
Gemma Medina Estupiñan 
Marianna Liosi
Meeusontwerpt
Noël Lebens
Riccardo Benassi
Richard Wentworth
Ryan Gander
Sigrid Calon
Studio Oneindigheid 
Tania Bruguera 

2012

A. Alampi and K. Kruppenikova
A. Steadman and I. Vaseva
Aaron Schuster
Agnus Cameron
Alenka Zupancic
Alessandro Russo
Alessio Moretti
Anca Parvulescu
Anne Sauvagnargues
Arianna Bove
Asha Varadharajan
Augoustine Zenakos
Aurélien Froment
Aurélien Mole
Aurélien Mole
Baptise Mélès
Benjamin Noys
Binna Choi
Black Velcro
Carlos Gomez
Cécile Malaspina
Clément Mantz
Cuauhtémoc Medina
Dany Nobus
Defne Ayas
Elena Bajo
Élise Derroitte
Elodie Royer & Yoann Gourmel
Elsa Dorlin
Emanuele Coccia
Emmanuel Barot
Eric Santner
Evan Calder Williams
Falke Pisano
Fan Hui
Filippo Del Lucchese
Francesco Bernardelli
Francois Aubart
Francois Laruelle
Frans Budé
Frederic Acquaviva
Gautam Navlakha
Géraldine Longueville
Hila Peleg
Irving Wohlfarth
James Williams
Jan Sieber
Jan Verhaegh
Jasbir Puar
Jasper Coppes
Jean-Baptiste Naudy 
Jeanne van Heeswijk
Jeroen Dewulf
Jodi Dean
John Bova
John van Houdt
Jose Maria Sison
Joshua Moufawad Paul
Jowan van Barneveld
Julian Rohrhuber
Keetje Mans
Kendall Walton
Keren Cytter
Keston Sutherland
Kris Dittel
Lawrence Abu Hamdan
Lefteris Pitarakis
Leonardo Sonnoli
Luisa Lorenza Corna
Marc Berdet
Marcus De Matos
Mary Heilmann
Max Bruinsma
Michael Baers
Michael Kraetke
Michaela Wünsch
Miguel Abensour
Nathan Brown
Nav Haq
Nikita Dhawan
Oliver Bulas and Björn Beneditz
Olivier Cochet
Oxana Timofeeva
Peter Delahay
Pierre Leguillon
Q. Lim and S. Oorthuizen
Ray Brassier
Remi Percollet
Rik Meijers
Robert Pfaller
Santiago Zabala
Sara Motta
Sarah Margairaz
Sebastian Truskolaski
Stefano Marchesoni
Suchan Kinoshita
Sven Augustijnen
The Burning Hell
Tim Etchells
Tim Voss
Tzuchien Tho
Vincent Bontems
Warren Montag
Wendelien van Oldenburg
Wiel Kusters

2011

Avi Alpert
Alia Al-Saji
Joel Backström
Emiliano Battista
Sergio Benvenuto
Debra Bergoffen
Jeroen Boomgaard

Lex ter Braak
Center for wild analysis

Chto Delat

Rey Chow
Keti Chukhrov
Penelope Deutscher
Thomas Elsaesser
Sara Farris

Oliver Feltham
Dario Gentili
Emma Hedditch
Jeanne van Heeswijk

Sara Heinämaa
Chris Keulemans

Katarina Kolozava
Yang Lian

Michael Löwy
Artemy Magun

Hannes Nykänen
Dorothea Olkowski
Stef Oosterloo

Michaela Ott

Emily Parker
Robert Pfaller
Erik Porge
Claudia Pozzana

Jacques Rancière 
Gabriel Rockhill

Frank Ruda
Brigitte van der Sande

Aaron Schuster

Alexander Skidan

Antonia Soulez
Eletra Stimilli
Tracy Strong
Tzuchien Tho
Peter Thomas

Anna Tilroe

Niklas Toivakainen
Kamiel Verschuren

Thomas Wallgren
Tony Wood
Fernando Zalamea
Slavoj Žižek

2010

Xavier Antin
Atlas projectos
Daniel G. Baird
Maria Barnas
Caroline Bergvall

Susanne Bürner
Antonio Cataldo

Tony Chakar

Celine Condorelli
Wayne Daly / Precinct
Documentation Céline Duval
Smadar Dreyfus

Jean-Pascal Flavien
Krist Gruijthuijsen

Lene ter Haar
Ikmaak
Robert Kaltenhäuser
Wolfram Kastner
Jos Kleinjans
James Langdon
Alphonso Lingis

Tom McCarthy
Carlo McCormick 
Asier Mendeziabal
Matt Mullican

Heike Munder
Paulien Oltheten
Karthik Pandian
Michael Riedel
Eelco Runia
Cornelia Schmidt-Bleek
Andreas Siekmann
Lisette Smits
Armando Andrade Tudela
Christoph Wachter & Mathias Jud
Anna Witt

2009

Koen Abts

Anil Bawa-Cavia
Christophe Boutin
Didier Christen

Chto Delat

Linda van Deursen
Stephan Dillemuth
Corinne Diserens
Sara Farris

Efthimis Filippou
Martijn Haas
Will Holder
Thomas Keenan

King kong kobra
Dieter Koppe
John Kraniauskas

Rudi Laermans

Steve Lambert

Louis Lüthi
Sven Lütticken

Oliver Marchart

Mobile carrion
Olaf Nicolai
Roberto Ohrt
Manuel Raeder
Aukje van Rooden

Eyal Sivan

Felicity D. Scott

Rebecca Stephany
The trauma club
Jannetje in ‘t Veld & Toon Koehorst
Gee Vaucher
Jan Voss
Ronald Wall
Eyal Weizman
Wijntjens Druk

Nieuwsbrief

Van Eyck Academie

Hierbij geef ik me op voor de Van Eyck nieuwsbrief